logo
Admissions Helpline: +91 9799999186
best placement engineering college in rajasthan

Placement Notice


JGI maintains a Training and Placement Cell to faciitate summer internship and placements by actively interacting with the corporate world on a regular basis. The Cell is playing a role of a bridge between the industry and the student community through meaningful interaction which is intellectually stimulating and brings awareness to the faculty and students to prepare according to the changing demands of the industry.


PLACEMENTS - BATCH 2020
best engineering placement in Airbus
S.NO.   Name  Branch 
1 Devashish Manna CSE

best engineering placement in Infosys
Date of Drive: 28th -29th Sept 2019
S.NO.   Name  Branch 
1 Parihar Chetan Sanjay * CSE
2 Rakshita Pandey CIVIL
3 Divya Choudhary CIVIL
4 Aditi Verma CSE
5 Arjun Vaishnav CSE
6 Ashutosh Vaishnav CSE
7 Devanshi Rawat CSE
8 Manan Mehta CSE
9 Neha Vasandani CSE
10 Chetan Sanjay Parihar CSE
11 Sheffali Rawat CSE
12 Tarun Upadhyay CSE
13 Veena Sodha CSE
14 Aarushi Soni CSE
15 Ankita Sharma CSE
16 Jaspreet Dhingra CSE
17 Neha Daiya CSE
18 Pallavi Bhandari CSE
19 Pradhyumn Sharma CSE
20 Shashank Trivedi CSE
21 Atul Parihar CSE
22 Aishwarya Rajpurohit CSE
23 Anirudh Maheshwari CSE
24 Gaurav Suthar CSE
25 Praveen Kumar Mandhania CSE
26 Viranchi Dadhich CSE
27 Karishma Cristina Kalla CSE
28 Karuna Solanki CSE
29 Kratika Rathore CSE
30 Krishna Bohra CSE
31 Mridul Arya CSE
32 Palak Jain CSE
33 Palak Sharma CSE
34 Shreya Dave CSE
35 Yashwant Singh Parihar CSE
36 Akshat Mathur ECE
37 Bhavana EE
38 Pramathesh Dutt Shrimali EE
39 Tanisha Pareek EEE
40 Taneraw Suthar IT
41 Aakriti Kackar IT
42 Himanshu ME
43 Lahoti Shubham Gopal ME
44 Ritesh Mundra ME
45 Ritam Mathur ME
46 JASKARAN SINGH BEDI CSE
* Student selected through #HackwithINFY

best engineering placement in byju's
S.NO.   Name  Branch 
1 Neil Nahar CSE
2 Jayesh Arora CSE
3 Mudit Purohit CIVIL
4 JAYESH NEHIWAL EE
5 Shashank Trivedi CSE
6 Yuvraj Singh Rajpurohit CSE
7 Kartik Mathur EE

best engineering placement in Capgemini
Date of Drive: 3rd Oct 2019
S.NO.   Name  Branch 
1 Aryan Dobliyal CSE
2 Gagan Tripathi CSE
3 Palak Sharma CSE
4 Pooja Jain CSE
5 Arnav Prakash CSE
6 Pradeep Jangid CSE
7 Shreya Dave CSE
8 Kartik Dwivedi CSE
9 Aarushi Soni CSE
10 Palak Jain CSE
11 Pradhyumn Sharma CSE
12 Tanmay Sarkar CSE
13 Devashish Manna CSE
14 Kritika Chaudhry CSE
15 Shashank Trivedi CSE
16 Saloni Soni CSE
17 Arushi CSE
18 Kriti Sharma CSE
19 Kratika Rathore CSE
20 Kuldeep Mewara CSE
21 Mohit Sen ECE
22 Locus Gehlot ECE
23 Khushi Yadav ECE
24 Muskan Maheshwari IT
25 Gaurav Jangid CSE
26 Vaishali Mathur CSE
27 Sheffali Rawat CSE
28 Viranchi Dadhich CSE
29 Veena Sodha CSE
30 Anirudh Maheshwari CSE
31 Neha Vasandani CSE
32 Ashutosh Vaishnav CSE
33 Arjun Vaishnav CSE
34 Devanshi Rawat CSE
35 Tarun Upadhyay CSE
36 Manan Mehta CSE
37 Rishabh Sharma EE
38 Tanisha Pareek EEE
39 AMAN HARSH CSE
40 KETAN GANGAL ECE
41 PARIHAR CHETAN SANJAY CSE
42 JASMEET KAUR CSE
43 ROHIT KANSARA CSE
44 DIVYAM MITTAL EEE
45 PRAGATI GEMAWAT IT
46 SHASHEESH PUROHIT CSE
47 ATUL JOSHI CSE
48 USHA RATHORE CSE


best engineering placement in TCS India
Date of Drive: 4th Oct 2019
S.NO.   Name  Branch 
1 BHANU PRATAP SINGH RATHORE * CSE
2 DEVASHISH MANNA CSE
3 JASPREET DHINGRA CSE
4 KARTIK DWIVEDI CSE
5 KARUNA SOLANKI CSE
6 KRISHNA BOHRA CSE
7 KULDEEP MEWARA CSE
8 MRIDUL ARYA CSE
9 NEHA DAIYA CSE
10 PALAK JAIN CSE
11 POOJA JAIN CSE
12 SHASHEESH PUROHIT CSE
13 SHREYA DAVE CSE
14 AKHILESH SHARMA ECE
15 BHAVANA EE
16 ANIRUDH MAHESHWARI CSE
17 ARJUN VAISHNAV CSE
18 ASHUTOSH VAISHNAV CSE
19 GAURAV SUTHAR CSE
20 JASKARAN SINGH BEDI CSE
21 NEHA VASANDANI CSE
22 PARIHAR CHETAN SANJAY CSE
23 SHEFALI RAWAT CSE
24 SAKSHI GADKARI EEE
25 TANISHA PAREEK EEE
* Student selected through TCS CODEVITA

best engineering placement in pinecal
Date of Drive: 4th Oct 2019
S.NO.   Name  Branch 
1 DIVYAM MITTAL EEE
2 SAKSHI GADKARI EEE
3 TANISHA PAREEK EEE
4 AFZAL AFTAB SOLANKI CIVIL
5 ARSHI QUAZI CIVIL
6 BHAVIKA BORAWAT CIVIL
7 DIVYA CHOUDHARY CIVIL
8 PADAMSHREE GAUR CIVIL
9 RAKSHITA PANDEY CIVIL
10 MANALI KHATRI CIVIL
11 BHAWANI SINGH EE
12 JYOTI CHOURADIYA EE
13 MANISHA BHANSALI EE
14 ANKIT RAGHUVANSHI ME
15 AVINASH SONI ME
16 HIMANSHU ME
17 LAKSHAY BHATI ME
18 MAITRAYEE SIDHARTHA ME
19 MAYANK OJHA ME
20 NAMAN PRAKASH ME
21 RISHI KATTA ME


best engineering college placement in SYNORIQ
Date of Drive: 18 Oct 2019
S.NO.   Name  Branch 
1 KRITIK SINGH SHEKHAWAT CSE
2 VARUN JAIN CSE


best engineering college placement in webkul
Date of Drive: 10th Oct 2019
S.NO.   Name  Branch 
1 SUDHANSHU SEENVER CSE
2 SHUBHAM CHANDANI CSE

best engineering college placement in UnitedHealthGroup
Date of Drive: 12th Oct 2019
S.NO.   Name  Branch 
1 PALAK JAIN CSE

APP PERFECT
Date of Drive: 11th Oct 2019
S.NO.   Name  Branch 
1 ANIRUDH MAHESHWARI CSE
2 GAURAV SUTHAR CSE

best engineering college placement in WIPRO
Date of Drive: 18 Oct 2019
S.NO.   Name  Branch 
1 MANAN MEHTA CSE
2 ARJUN VAISHNAV CSE
3 DIKSHA GOYAL CSE
4 JAYESH ARORA CSE
5 SHASHEESH PUROHIT CSE

best engineering college placement in urbanclap
Date of Drive: 18 Oct 2019
S.NO.   Name  Branch 
1 VIBHA WARDE CSE

best engineering college placement in capitalvia
Date of Drive: 31th Oct 2019
S.NO.   Name  Branch 
1 SHREYA TOMAR CSE
2 SAKSHI OJHA EEE
3 AYUSH GOUR CIVIL
4 SIDDHARTH PUROHIT CIVIL
5 JASMEET KAUR CSE
6 JAYESH ARORA CSE
7 ARPITA VYAS EE
8 SHIVAM DWIVEDI EE
9 ADITYA BAFNA ECE
10 HIMANSHU NEGI ECE
11 PIYUSH JAIN ECE
12 DEVENDRA BHATI ME
13 DHARAMVEER ME
14 TUSHAR SHARMA ME
15 MAHENDRA H PATEL MBA

best engineering college placement in Design2Occupancy Services LLP
Date of Drive: 8th Nov 2019
S.NO.   Name  Branch 
1 ANKIT RAGHUVANSHI ME
2 KARTIK ARORA ME
3 LAHOTI SHUBHAM GOPAL ME
4 LAKSHAY BHATI ME
5 YASH SHARMA ME

best engineering college placement in collabera
Date of Drive: 6th Nov 2019
S.NO.   Name  Branch 
1 POOJA DEVNANI CSE
2 AAFREEN KHANAM EE
3 SHASHANK GUPTA IT
4 ABHIMANYU SINGH SHEKHAWAT ME

best engineering college placement in Nucleus Software
Date of Drive: 28th Nov 2019
S.NO.   Name  Branch 
1 JAI RAJ PARIHAR EEE
2 JITENDER SINGH BHATI EEE
3 GAURAV SONI IT
4 YUVRAJ SINGH RATHORE CSE

best engineering college placement in Biztech
Date of Drive: 2nd Nov 2019
S.NO.   Name  Branch 
1 DEVESH SHAKYA CSE
2 KSHITIJ JAIN CSE
3 MOHIT SONI CSE
4 PRIYAM BAJPAI CSE
5 YUVRAJ SINGH RATHORE CSE
6 JAYESH ARORA CSE
7 PRAKHAR CHAUHAN CSE
8 ROHIT KANSARA CSE
9 KHUSHBOO RATHORE MBA

best engineering college placement in IBM
Date of Drive: 2nd Nov 2019
S.NO.   Name  Branch 
1 ARJUN VAISHNAV CSE
2 GAURAV SUTHAR CSE
3 JASKARAN SINGH BEDI CSE
4 JASPREET DHINGRA CSE

best engineering college placement in AU Small Finance Bank
Date of Drive: 19th Dec 2019
S.NO.   Name  Branch 
1 HARSHITA LODHA CSE
2 TWINKLE SHARMA CSE
3 VIVEK KUMAR SINGH CSE
4 MANSI DHARIWAL EEE
5 ADITYA JOSHI CIVIL
6 KARANVEER SINGH CIVIL
7 POOJA CHITARA CIVIL
8 ROHIT DAVE CIVIL
9 YUVRAJ SINGH RAJPUROHIT CSE
10 RAHUL MEWARA EE
11 HIMANSHU AGARWAL ME
12 RITIK SONI ME
13 KHUSHBOO RATHORE MBA

best engineering college placement in Tactilesense Technologies Pvt. Ltd
Date of Drive: 20th Dec 2019
S.NO.   Name  Branch 
1 ATUL JOSHI CSE
2 PRATIKSHA SINGH CSE
3 RISHI VYAS EEE
4 SIDDHARTH PUROHIT CIVIL
5 NITIN RANGA ECE
6 RISHABH VERMA ECE
7 PRAGATI GEMAWAT IT
8 RITIK SONI ME

Umax Pvt. Ltd
Date of Drive: 14th Dec 2019
S.NO.   Name  Branch 
1 PRASUN EE
2 SAHIL BORANA MBA

Universal Hunt
Date of Drive: 14th Dec 2019
S.NO.   Name  Branch 
1 AYUSH GOUR CIVIL
2 PRIYANKA ARORA ECE

best engineering placement in  2020 ICICIBANK
Date of Drive: 20th Jan 2020
S.NO.   Name  Branch 
1 ASHWINI KUMAR CSE
2 BHANU JOSHI CSE
3 DEEPAK MAURYA CSE
4 RAKSHITA RAI CSE
5 DEV KUMAR SEN EEE
6 HARTIK PUROHIT EEE
7 SUGANDHA MATHUR EEE
8 GOPAL SINGH RAJPUROHIT EEE
9 ANIKET VYAS CIVIL
10 MUDIT PUROHIT CIVIL
11 CHUNKU LAMA CSE
12 NEIL NAHAR CSE
13 RAJ CHOUDHARY CSE
14 ADITYA DIXIT EE
15 AKSHAY TRIPATHI EE
16 MEDHAVI PHOPHALIA EE
17 ABHIMANYU SINGH ECE
18 AMISHA GORAWAT ECE
19 DEEPIKA JOSHI ECE
20 DUSHYANT PAREEK ECE
21 HITESH KAMAL JASMATIYA ECE
22 MOHIT GEHLOT ECE
23 PRAVEEN SINGH SODHA ECE
24 ROHIT SOLANKI ECE
25 AJAY SINGH ME
26 AMAN RAI ME
27 AMIT BANSAL ME
28 BHAWESH SHARMA ME
29 KARANVEER SINGH RATHORE ME
30 KHUSHWANT SHARMA ME
31 KUNDAN DEV SINGH ME
32 NAVEEN GEHLOT ME
33 RAHUL SONI ME
34 SHUBHAM BHATI ME
35 SUDHANSU MATHUR ME
36 UTKARSH ME
37 UTTAM JAIN ME
38 YASHDEEP JOSHI ME
39 MAHENDRA H PATEL MBA

best engineering placement in  2020 kooky infomedia 2019 JIET placements
Date of Drive: 14th Dec 2019
S.NO.   Name  Branch 
1 RITIK SONI ME

best engineering placement in  2020 MTX
Date of Drive: 11th Jan 2019
S.NO.   Name  Branch 
1 ARJUN VAISHNAV CSE
2 GAURAV SUTHAR CSE
3 MRIDUL ARYA CSE

best engineering placement in  2020 Jaro Group
Date of Drive: 06th Nov 2019
S.NO.   Name  Branch 
1 JASPREET DHINGRA CSE
2 MUSKAN MAHESHWARI IT

best engineering placement in  CelebalTech  2019 JIET placements
Date of Drive: 16th Jan 2020
S.NO.   Name  Branch 
1 SHUBHAM CHANDANI CSE

best engineering placement in  Sune Dison  2019 JIET placements
Date of Drive: 19th Dec 2019
S.NO.   Name  Branch 
1 PADAMSHREE GAUR CIVIL
2 PRAGYA HARSH EE
3 MAYANK OJHA ME
4 JAYESH NEHIWAL EE
5 MANISHA BHANSALI EE
6 MASUMI KHANDELWAL MBA

best engineering placement in IMS  2019 JIET placements
Date of Drive: 22th Jan 2020
S.NO.   Name  Branch 
1 BHANU JOSHI CSE
2 LAXITA SONI CSE
3 ANIKET VYAS CIVIL
4 MUDIT PUROHIT CIVIL
5 ADITYA SHARMA CSE
6 ANIKET RAMDEV CSE
7 ASHISH BOHRA CSE
8 DEVESH MATHUR CSE
9 MITRAKSHI DHANDAV CSE
10 MANISH PATEL EE
11 JAYESH BORA ECE
12 SUMAN ECE
13 AMIT MANNA ME
14 KHUSHWANT SHARMA ME
15 MANDEEP SINGH GEHLOT ME
16 ROHIT DAHIYA ME

best engineering placement in  Genus Energizing lives   2019 JIET placements
Date of Drive: 09th Dec 2019
S.NO.   Name  Branch 
1 PRIYAM BAJPAI CSE
2 PRITAM SAMANTA CSE
3 SUMIT CHOUHAN ECE

best engineering placement in  mind tree
S.NO.   Name  Branch 
1 JAYESH ARORA CSE

best engineering placement in  Genpact
Date of Drive: 13th Dec 2019
S.NO.   Name  Branch 
1 RAHUL BALANI CSE
2 TRUPTI DADHICH CSE
3 YUKTI JHA CSE
4 SHREYANSH JAIN CSE
5 JAYESH NEHIWAL EE
6 KANIKA YADAV EE
7 POOJA KANWER RATHORE EE
8 RAHUL MEWARA EE
9 NITIN RANGA ECE
10 PRIYAL MATHUR ECE
11 PRIYANKA ARORA ECE

best engineering placement in  equity pandit
Date of Drive: 18th Dec 2019
S.NO.   Name  Branch 
1 ATUL JOSHI CSE
2 MEENU MATHUR CSE
3 NAVDEEP SINGH SODHA CSE
4 RAJAT MEHTA CSE
5 ADITYA SRIVASTAVA EEE
6 DHRUV PUROHIT EEE
7 JAY KISHAN EEE
8 PRIYANSHU SONI EEE
9 MUKESH BISHNOI EEE
10 RISHABH JOSHI EEE
11 SURYBHAN SINGH CIVIL
12 VIKAS VYAS CIVIL
13 SIDDHARTH GUPTA CIVIL
14 JAIVARDHAN SINGH SHEKHAWAT CSE
15 PRAFUL KHATRI CSE
16 ANIRUDH BOHRA EE
17 JAYESH NEHIWAL EE
18 KARTIK MATHUR EE
19 KOMAL MATHUR EE
20 KUNDAN SONI EE
21 MRADU RAJ SINGH KHICHI EE
22 PRAGYA HARSH EE
23 SUHASINI JOSHI EE
24 PRIYANKA ARORA ECE
25 PRAGATI GEMAWAT IT
26 AAKASH ARORA ME
27 BAL KRISHNA MBA
28 HIMANSHI JOSHI MBA
29 KHUSHBOO RATHORE MBA
30 MASUMI KHANDELWAL MBA
31 POONAM GAUR MBA
32 SAHIL BORANA MBA

best engineering placement in  asahi india glass
Date of Drive: 12th Dec 2019
S.NO.   Name  Branch 
1 YUKTI JHA EEE

best engineering placement in  anand rathi
Date of Drive: 19th Dec 2019
S.NO.   Name  Branch 
1 ANAMIKA CSE
2 KAVITA PAREEK CSE
3 POOJA DEVNANI CSE
4 RAJAT MEHTA CSE
5 ACHAL SINGH CSE
6 DEVENDRA SANKHLA CSE
7 KRATI BHANDARI CSE
8 MUKUL DEV CHHANGANI CSE
9 PRADEEP BENIWAL CSE
10 USHA RATHORE CSE
11 YUVRAJ SINGH RAJPUROHIT CSE
12 DIMPLE SHARMA IT
13 DIVYA CHHAJER IT

best engineering placement in  Source One Management Pvt. Ltd.
S.NO.   Name  Branch 
1 Abhimanyu Singh Shekhawat CSE
2 Masumi Khandelwal MBA

best engineering placement in  anand rathi
S.NO.   Name  Branch 
1 BHANU PRATAP SINGH RATHORE CSE

best engineering placement in  Dev Techn Sys
S.NO.   Name  Branch 
1 YUVRAJ SINGH RATHORE CSE

best engineering placement in Johari Digital Healthcare Ltd. logo
S.NO.   Name  Branch 
1 DEV KUMAR SEN EEE
2 PRAMENDRA GAHLOT ECE
3 RAHUL SINGH RATHORE ECE
4 BHAWESH SHARMA ME
5 KUNDAN DEV SINGH ME
6 MANVENDRA SINGH CHOUHAN ME

best engineering placement in  marriott
S.NO.   Name  Branch 
1 KHUSHBOO RATHORE MBA

best engineering placement in  exctramarks
S.NO.   Name  Branch 
1 ANKUSH ARYA CSE
2 ANIKET VYAS CIVIL
3 AYUSH GOUR CIVIL
4 ADITYA BOHRA CSE
5 CHUNKU LAMA CSE
6 SUKHDEV SINGH LABANA CSE
7 ARPITA VYAS EE
8 MANISH PATEL EE
9 ABHIMANYU SINGH ECE

best engineering placement in  Harman
S.NO.   Name  Branch 
1 DEVASHISH MANNA CSE

best engineering placement in  ACTY
S.NO.   Name  Branch 
1 YASH DADHICH IT

best engineering placement in  REPOSE ENERGY INDIA PVT. LTD
S.NO.   Name  Branch 
1 RITAM MATHUR ME

best engineering placement in  vatsal technosoft
S.NO.   Name  Branch 
1 ANKIT RATHORE CSE

best engineering placement in  HDFC SALES
S.NO.   Name  Branch 
1 RAHUL BALANI CSE
2 PRAYAG CHOUDHARY ME
3 ROHIT CHARAN CIVIL
4 MAYANK NIKUB CIVIL
5 RAJAL RATHORE CSE

best engineering placement in T-for-tech
S.NO.   Name  Branch 
1 MUKESH BISHNOI EEE

best engineering placement in  JustDial
S.NO.   Name  Branch 
1 ASHU SINGH BHATI CIVIL
2 MOHIT PRAJAPAT CIVIL
3 CHIRAG RATNU CSE
4 SURYBHAN SINGH CIVIL
5 ADITYA BAFNA ECE
6 MOHIT GEHLOT ECE
7 AKSHAT PARIHAR EE
8 MOHIT BHATI ME
9 MUFADDAL HUSSAIN ME
10 VISHAL VAISHNAV ME
11 LOKENDRA SINGH RATHORE CSE
12 RISHABH JOSHI EE
13 MAHENDRA H PATEL MBA
14 TARUN SOLANKI MBA

best engineering placement in  ICICIBANK
S.NO.   Name  Branch 
1 BAL KRISHNA MBA
2 KHUSHBOO RATHORE MBA
3 MASUMI KHANDELWAL MBA
4 SAHIL BORANA MBA

best engineering placement in reliable soft placement 2020
S.NO.   Name  Branch 
1 SHIVAM PUROHIT CSE
2 SHREYANSH JAIN CSE
3 RITIK SONI ME
4 MEENU MATHUR CSE
5 RAHUL BALANI CSE
6 RUPAL KACHHWAHA CSE
7 SAKSHI OJHA CSE

best engineering placement in nova-best-engineering-placement-2020
S.NO.   Name  Branch 
1 BHANU PRATAP SINGH RATHORE CSE
Get In Touch

best placement engineering college in rajasthan
JIET Jodhpur