Training & Placement Cell





Placements


Some of the biggest MNC’s visit the institute for campus recruitment. In order to accomplish 'Industry-Institute Interaction' it organizes technical talks and national seminars to provide a platform for the budding engineers to interact with professionals from various industries.

JIET Group of Institutions has created a record of sorts in the state and the region.

Campus placement in JIET Group of Institutions for 2015 graduating batch started with Infosys DAY 1, visitors like IBM, IGATE, Mphasis, ICICI prudential, ACT TV, Indus Tower, Indian Army, Indian Air force, Meditab, Innoeye, Aquia, Josh Technology, Genpact , TAJ and many other offer jobs with an average salary package of INR 3.25 lacs p.a.

Department of Training & Placement is still working on inviting companies on campus for the placement of 2015 graduated batch. Training & Placement cell has a vision of providing students with not only placements but to raise student’s employability, skill development and achieve 100% placements. We also work on opportunities at every turn and work to fulfill requirements for its alumni .







AMDOCS Shortlisted Students (05 August 2016)

BOSCH Ltd. Shortlisted Students (05 August 2016)




PLACEMENTS - BATCH 2017
ICICI Prudential
S.NO.   Name  Branch 
1 NITIN KANOJIA CSE
2 RAMDEV SINGH UDAWAT CSE
3 SAWAN GOYAL CSE
4 PRASHANT RAKHECHA ECE
5 ABHISHEK BORA EE
6 AKSHAY SHARMA EE
7 HIMANSHU PARMAR EE
8 PRAFFUL MATHUR EE
9 SOMESH CHOUDHARY EE
10 SURENDER CHOUDHARY EE
11 AJIT RAJ SINGH CHAUHAN ME
12 BHUPENDER SINGH RATHORE ME
13 CHETANYA BHATIA ME
14 DEEPAK CHANDAK ME
15 DEEPAK GAUR ME
16 KAPIL GEHANI ME
17 MANISH ISRANI ME
18 VINOD SINGH RAJPUROHIT ME
19 ANU SONI CSE
20 GUNJAN RATHORE CSE
21 LISA SHARMA CSE
22 POOJA KALAWAT CSE
23 GARG SAKSHI PAWAN KUMAR ECE
24 JAI SHREE CHHANGANI ECE
25 MANISHA JAIN ECE
26 NIKITA JAIN ECE
27 SHILA RAJPUROHIT ECE
28 SHWETA KUMARI ECE
29 SUPRIYA SHARMA ECE
30 URVASHI CHOUDHARY ECE
31 VAISHALI GOSWAMI ECE
32 KOMAL SHARMA EEE
33 NEHA SUKHNANI EEE
34 NEHA SUTHAR EEE
35 POOJA MUTHA EEE
36 PREETI VAISHNAV EEE
37 SHRUTI SHARMA EEE
38 RAJAN CHHANGANI MBA
39 SHUBHAM JAIN MBA
T&D POWER SOLUTIONS LTD., GHANA
S.NO.   Name  Branch 
1 RAKSHIT PARIHAR EE
TNS
S.NO.   Name  Branch 
1 RAKESH BHATI ECE
2 AMIT SUTHAR ECE
3 ANKIT PRAJAPATI EE
4 SOMESH KRISHNA THANVI EE
5 HARISH RATHORE EE
6 SUKHDEV VISHNOI EE
iBirds Software Solutions Pvt. Ltd.
S.NO.   Name  Branch 
1 AMIT PANDIA CSE
2 SHUBHAM MATHUR IT
3 JITENDER MANDHANIYA IT
Qriyo Infolabs Pvt. Ltd.
S.NO.   Name  Branch 
1 Astha Srivastava CSE
2 Saurabh Prakash Asopa EE
3 Shakti Singh Chouhan ME II
LINKRUIT
S.NO.   Name  Branch 
1 ROMESA ANSARI ECE
INDIAN ARMY
shortlisted for SSB
S.NO.   Name  Branch 
1 PAWAN PARIHAR CSE
2 ASHISH KUMAR MISHRA ECE
3 MANJUL MOHAN EE
4 AMAN SACHDEVA ME
5 SAHDEV SINGH ME
6 SAMEER . ME
7 SHANTANU SRIVASTAVA ME
8 VIKRAM SINGH SOLANKI ME
9 VISHVENDRA PRATAP SINGH ME
Universal Hunt Pvt. Ltd.
S.NO.   Name  Branch 
1 Jatin Arora Civil
2 Ranu Solanki CSE
3 Tarun Kumar Gujar CSE
4 Yatindra Singh Panwar CSE
5 Arpit Sharma ECE
6 Ashish Verma ECE
7 Kunal Singhvi ECE
8 Neha Gupta ECE
9 Ritika Harsh ECE
10 Bhawana Gurnani EE
11 Manisha Choudhary EE
12 Rakshit Parihar EE
13 Abhishek Dadhich ME
14 Alok ME
15 Priyesh Mehta ME
16 Vijayshree Ladrecha CSE
17 Kshipra Ojha ECE
18 Mishika Mathur ECE
19 Varsha Panwar ECE
20 Anushri Gaur EEE
21 Astha Srivastava EEE
22 Khushboo Dave EEE
23 Sangeeta EEE
COLLABERA
S.NO.   Name  Branch 
1 ANMOL KHANDELWAL ECE
2 KUNAL SINGHVI ECE
3 NEHA GUPTA ECE
4 AKARSH GUPTA ME
5 CHANDANI CHOUHAN ECE
6 ELISHA CHAND ECE
7 JAYA SRIVASTAVA ECE
8 NIKITA SHARMA ECE
9 NIKITA TEWARI ECE
10 ADITI RAJDE EEE
11 ANURSHI BHATIA EEE
Keen and Core Pvt. Ltd.
S.NO.   Name  Branch 
1 ABHISHEK KUMAR Civil
2 BHARAT SINGH RAJPUROHIT Civil
ACT
S.NO.   Name  Branch 
1 DIVYA CHOUDHARY ECE
GOOD THROUGH SOFTWARE SOLUTIONS PVT. LTD.
S.NO.   Name  Branch 
1 SHUBHAM BHATI ECE
S.NO.   Name  Branch 
1 ANSHU SHARMA CIVIL
2 GEETIKA CHOUHAN CIVIL
3 MAHAVEER PARIHAR CIVIL
4 RAHUL KUMAR CIVIL
5 AKSHAY MATHUR CSE
6 NUPUR JAIN CSE
7 RASHYA SHARMA CSE
8 SAIJAL JAIN CSE
9 ADITYA JOSHI ECE
10 GARIMA MANGALHARA ECE
11 NAVADHA SINGH LALAS ECE
12 SAKSHI BAJAJ ECE
13 YASHMITA BHARTI ECE
14 DIVYA SHARMA EE
15 MAHENDRA CHOUDHARY ME
16 MOHIT JAIN ME
17 PARAMVEER SINGH SOLANKI ME
18 AYUSHI AGARWAL CSE
19 KOKIL AGNIHOTRI CSE
20 KRITIKA MATHUR CSE
21 KUMARI ANISHA CSE
22 NIHARIKA MATHUR CSE
23 SANTOSH. CSE
24 SHIVANGI MUTHA CSE
25 SHIVANI MATHUR CSE
26 SUCHITA BAJAJ CSE
27 VINOD KANWAR CSE
28 DIPSHI TAK ECE
29 DIVYA CHOUDHARY ECE
30 SHUBHANSHI GUPTA ECE
31 SHREYA BHATIA EEE
S.NO.   Name  Branch 
1 Hiren Jain CSE
2 Suhani Mehta CSE
3 Kratika Purohit CSE
4 Debobrata Das CSE
5 Gaurav Prajapati CSE
6 Vishal Soni CSE
7 Tushar Mishra CSE
8 Deepak Choudhary CSE
9 Manvendra Singh Panwar CSE
10 Mukesh Kumar Sain CSE
11 Aayush Masih ECE
12 Vishwajeet Singh Bhati ECE
13 Prateek ECE
14 Shobhit Solanki ECE
15 Akshay Jain ECE
16 Suraj Singh Solanki ECE
17 Anuj Sharma ECE
18 Shaifali Sutty ECE
19 Kanika Choudhary ECE
20 Astha Nigam ECE
21 Nitesh Rakhecha EE
22 Rajat Agrawal EE
23 Mohit EE
24 Karan Hotchandani EE
25 Bhanu Pratap Singh EE
26 Divya Sharma EE
27 Lucky Shobhnani IT
28 Rini Vyas ECE
29 Surbhi Goyal CSE
30 Santosh CSE
31 Shreya Mathur CSE
32 Shreya Bhatia CSE
33 Shivani Mathur CSE
34 Shivangi Mutha CSE
35 Ayushi Agarwal CSE
36 Jigeesha Choudhary CSE
37 Dipshi Tak ECE
38 Richa Panwar ECE
39 Ankita Tiwari ECE
40 Dolly Mehta ECE
41 Neha Purohit EEE
42 Anushri Gaur EEE
Asahi India Glass Ltd.
S.NO.   Name  Branch 
1 Aditya Joshi ECE
Global Engineering Corporation
S.NO.   Name  Branch 
1 KANIKA CHOUDHARY ECE
2 DIVYA CHOUDHARY ECE
3 VARSHA CHAMPAWAT EE
4 NEELU SIRVI EE
5 RESHU YATTANI MBA
6 NITESH S MATHUR MBA
7 DEEPIKA CHHETRI MBA
Universal Hunt Pvt. Ltd.
S.NO.   Name  Branch 
1 Jatin Arora CE
2 Ranu Solanki CSE
3 Yatindra Singh Panwar CSE
4 Tarun Kumar Gujar CSE
5 Ritika Harsh ECE
6 Arpit Sharma ECE
7 Bhawana Gurnani EE
8 Manisha Choudhary EE
9 Rakshit Parihar EE
10 Priyesh Mehta ME
11 Alok ME
12 Abhishek Dadhich ME
13 Vijayshree Ladrecha CSE
14 Varsha Panwar ECE
15 Kshipra Ojha ECE
16 Mishika Mathur ECE
17 Astha Srivastava EEE
18 Anushri Gaur EEE
19 Khushboo Dave EEE
20 Sangeeta EEE
21* Avi Mathur CE
22* Ramdev Singh Udawat CSE
23* Akshayraj Singh Chouhan CSE
24* Ashish Verma ECE
25* Daksh Jangid ECE
26* Akhilesh Jangid ECE
27* Kunal Singhvi ECE
28* Neha Gupta ECE
29* Surender Choudhary EE
30* Sanjay Rajpurohit ME
31* Pooja Kalawat CSE
32* Pratiksha Yadav CSE
33* Himankshi Soni CSE
34* Bhawana Tiwari CSE
35* Nikita Tewari ECE
36* Pooja Bohra EEE
* Shortlisted Students

PLACEMENTS - BATCH 2016
 
S.NO.   Name  Branch 
1 Romit Mathur CSE
2 Sakshi Mathur CSE
 
S.NO.   Name  Branch 
1 Tanya Ahuja CSE
2 Varsha Menghnani CSE
3 Jyoti Verma ECE
4 Shailesh Kumari ECE
5 Tripti Jaisalmeria ECE
6 Rohit Choudhary CE
7 Shreyans Vyas CE
8 Akshat Mathur CSE
9 Anirudh Vyas ECE
10 Naman Kansara ECE
11 Prafful Jain EE
12 Ankit Agarwal ME
13 Abha Sancheti CSE
14 Ankita Kamal CSE
15 Kriti Dave ECE
16 Preeti Kumari ECE
17 Vinod Kumawat CE
18 Ajay Kumar Jakhar CSE
19 Archit Jha CSE
20 Bhavesh Singhal CSE
21 Kapil Balwani CSE
22 Lokesh Kumar CSE
23 Poonam Makhijani CSE
24 Rahul Bishnoi CSE
25 Saloni Bafna ECE
26 Girish Pareek EE
27 Javed Tazak EE
28 Naveen Choudhary EE
29 Shailesh Kumar Thanvi EE
30 Suchit Bhansali ME
 
S.NO.   Name  Branch 
1 AADITYA MANGHNANI CSE
2 AJAY KUMAR JAKHAR CSE
3 AKANKSHA TIWARI CSE
4 ANITA SINGH CHOUDHARY CSE
5 ARPIT GOYAL CSE
6 DAKSH BHATT CSE
7 DIPTI TAYAL CSE
8 DIVYAM VYAS CSE
9 DUSHYANT SINGH BHATI CSE
10 KUNJ SHARMA CSE
11 MOHIT CHANDAK CSE
12 NEHA SHARMA CSE
13 NIKITA ASNANI CSE
14 PALLAVI JAIN CSE
15 POONAM MAKHIJANI CSE
16 RAHUL PARWAL CSE
17 RASHI MATHUR CSE
18 REETIKA VYAS CSE
19 RUCHI RAJ CHOUHAN CSE
20 RUNJHUN SHARMA CSE
21 SANJAY KALWANI CSE
22 SHAHNAZ KHAN CSE
23 SHUBHAM SINGH CSE
24 VINITA BHOJWANI CSE
25 YOGESH KUMAR PUROHIT CSE
26 ABHILASHA MATHUR ECE
27 AMIT VERMA ECE
28 AYUSH SONI ECE
29 HARSHIT SHARMA ECE
30 ISHWAR SINGH ECE
31 MALVIKA DIDDEE ECE
32 MANISHA JANGID ECE
33 NEHAL GUPTA ECE
34 NITESH PANDEY ECE
35 PARUL MISHRA ECE
36 PRERNA KANSARA ECE
37 PUNEET KAUR SALUJA ECE
38 RAKSHIKA BORANA ECE
39 RAMYA SHARMA ECE
40 RISHABH DHAMU ECE
41 SALONI BAFNA ECE
42 SHAILESH KUMARI ECE
43 SHEETAL BOHRA ECE
44 SONIA PANWAR ECE
45 TRIPTI JAISALMERIA ECE
46 BHAWANA DWIVEDI EE
47 NAVEEN CHOUDHARY EE
48 PRAFFUL JAIN EE
49 SHAILESH KUMAR THANVI EE
50 VINAY CHOUDHARY EE
51 AVNI PARAKH EEE
52 JYOTSANA BORAWAR EEE
53 KIRTI DHABHAI EEE
54 RASHI SHARMA EEE
 
S.NO.   Name  Branch 
1 SANCHI LEELA CSE
2 MANEESHA BISHT CSE
3 SHWETA GARG CSE
4 DEEPTI TANWAR ECE
5 NAINSEE ECE
6 HARSHA VYAS EEE
7 RAVINA DADHICH EEE
8 SOMIYA CHOUDHARY EEE

ALEPO TECHNOLOGIES Pvt. Ltd.

S.NO. Name Branch
1 RAGHUNANDAN RANKAWAT CSE
2 PRATEEK JAIN CSE

SHRIRAM GENERAL INSURANCE

S.NO.   Name  Branch 
1 Yajant Sharma IT
2 Prince Sharma CIVIL
3 Himanshu Dhami ECE
4 Vikas Kumar Vaishnav ME
5 Dhara Maheshwari ECE (short listed)
6 Sejal Parihar ECE (short listed)
7 Lajna Mangtani ECE (short listed)
8 Taslima Parveen EEE (short listed)

Saraswati Technical Services

S.NO.   Name  Branch 
1 LAVEENA KACHHAWAHA CIVIL
2 POOJA PUROHIT CIVIL

Torrid Networks

S.NO.   Name  Branch 
1 CHIRAG JOSHI ECE

JUSTDIAL

S.NO.   Name  Branch 
1 DEEPESH SINGH CIVIL
2 ARPIT JAIN CSE
3 KUSHAL RAKHECHA CSE
4 LUCKY  (s/o Mr. Ajay Kumar) CSE
5 MAYANK RATNU CSE
6 RAVINDRA PUROHIT CSE
7 AKSHAY MALVIYA  ECE
8 CHIRAG JOSHI ECE
9 SATYA PRAKASH SINGH ME
10 ANU SHARMA ECE

HDFC LIFE

S.NO.   Name  Branch 
1 Ashok Kumawat CSE
2 Raj Mishra ECE
3 Robin solanki ECE
4 Dhara dave EEE
5 Eti chouhan EEE
6 Soniya kumawat EEE
7 Garima chhangani ECE
8 Madhurima abhichandani ECE
9 Payal kumari ECE
10 Sakshi kharbanda ECE
11 Rakhi bherwani ECE
12 Shreya rai CSE

HFCL

S.NO.   Name  Branch 
1 ADITI ACHARYA ECE
2 BHARAT BHATI ECE

METACUBE

S.NO.   Name  Branch 
1 YASH JAIN CSE

SHAKTI ART & CRAFTS

S.NO.   Name  Branch 
1 SHIVANI HARSH ECE
2 RUPALI TIWARI ECE

INNOEYE

S.NO.   Name  Branch 
1 AYUSH MATHUR CSE
2 HARSHIT GEHLOT CSE
3 KUNAL PRATAP SINGH SISODIA CSE
4 ROHIT GUPTA CSE
5 ISHITA GHOSH CSE

Lucid Outsourcing Solutions Pvt. Ltd.

S.NO.   Name  Branch 
1 Pooja Agarwal CSE
2 Indu Basera CSE

IT RADICALS

S.NO.   Name  Branch 
1 AMBA PATEL CSE
2 JIGYASA CSE
3 RAJA BOHRA CSE
4 NIKHIL PRAJAPAT CSE

Mr. P Mediaworks

S.NO.   Name  Branch 
1 Lalit Kumar CSE

GENPACT

S.NO.   Name  Branch 
1 ANMOL ARORA CSE
2 DEEPTI SRIVASTAVA CSE
3 DIVYA SRIVASTAVA CSE
4 JYOTI KUMARI CSE
5 MEENAXI SONI CSE
6 VISHWARAJ SINGH DEORA CSE
7 AKSHAY GIRI ECE
8 HITVARDHAN SINGH ECE
9 KUSHAL SONI ECE
10 MAMTA PRAJAPAT ECE
11 NIKHIL GOYAL ECE
12 SIDDHARTH SINGH ECE
13 VARSHA MENGHANI ECE
14 VIDHI KANUNGO ECE
15 SHASHI PRAKASH YADAV ME
16 VIKASH SHUKLA ME
17 DEEPIKA MAHESHWARI CSE
18 ISHITA GHOSH CSE
19 ITHISHREE PUROHIT CSE
20 KARUNA CHOUDHARY CSE
21 KHUSHBOO SAXENA CSE
22 PRIYANSHI GARG ECE
23 AKANKSHA SHARMA ECE
24 ASHA JALWAL ECE
25 DIVYA SATIDASANI ECE
26 JAYA LAKHANI ECE
27 POOJA CHANDORA (G. C.) ECE
28 POORNIMA SARDA ECE
29 SHIVANI HARSH ECE
30 SHUBHANGI MATHUR ECE
31 ABHILASHA CHOUDHARY EEE
32 ANKITA PANWAR EEE
33 APARNA KUMARI EEE
34 MONALISHA PARIHAR EEE
35 NEHA SONI EEE
36 SHIKHA DADHICH EEE
37 VARSHIKA KACHHAWAHA EEE
38 VYAKHYA KACHHAWAHA EEE

INDUS TOWERS

S.NO.   Name  Branch 
1 ANKIT GODARA EE
2 ANURAG ARYA EE
3 ARPIT MOHNOT EE
4 GAURAV TRIVEDI EE
5 JAIDEEP PANWAR EE
6 LALIT PANWAR EE
7 AKSHAY KUMAR ATREY EE
8 RAJESH PATEL ME
9 SAHIJWANI AMIT ME
10 SHANKAR LAL ME
11 DINESH SINGH RAJPUROHIT ME
12 SANGEETA MUNDEL EEE
13 AKSHAYA PUROHIT EEE

ICICI PRUDENTIAL

S.NO.   Name  Branch 
1 DIVYA THARWANI CSE
2 KHYATI SRIVASTAVA IT
3 DEEKSHA SINGH EE
4 DIVYA SANKHLA EE
5 PUMMY KUMARI IT
6 SHAURYA VINAY IT
7 SARTHAK SALUJA ECE
8 MANOJ PRASAD ECE
9 RAKESH RAJPUROHIT EE
10 DEVENDRA SINGH BHATI ECE
11 JAGDISH . (Ratna Ram) ECE
12 SHRAVEN RAM PRAJAPAT ECE
13 YASH MEHTA ECE
14 RAVINDRA SINGH CHOUHAN EE
15 NIKHIL GOYAL (Devananad Goyal) ECE
16 KIRTIKA MEHTA ECE
17 MANISH RAWAL ECE
18 PRAVEEN KUMAR OJHA IT
19 KULDEEP HARSH ECE
20 ABHISHEK OJHA ECE
21 SANJAY KUMAR BHAGAT CSE
22 MOHIT ROOP RAI CSE
23 SHAITAN RAM IT
24 SOHAN KIRI IT
25 NARENDRA SINGH ME
26 MOHIT SONI ECE
27 TUSHAR GOSWAMI CSE
28 TANUJ RAI ME
29 APOORV PRAKASH ECE
30 RAM RATAN SONI ECE
31 SANJAY KUMAR EE
32 ASHISH SURANA ECE
33 SHUBHAM AGARWAL CSE
34 ADITI ACHARYA ECE
35 SHAILY TOMAR ECE
36 POOJA PALLAVI ECE
37 AISHWARYA JOSHI EEE
38 PRATIKSHA TIWARI ECE
39 YAMINI RAI ECE
40 DIMPLE VYAS EEE
41 JIGYASA VERMA EEE
42 SUSHMITA PATEL CSE
43 PRABHA KIRAN CSE
44 MISHAIL GUPTA ECE

TOP SURVEYING INDIA Pvt. Ltd.

S.NO.   Name  Branch 
1 HARSHITA GEHLOT Civil
2 ARUN CHOUDHARY Civil
3 SHYAM SUNDER SHARMA Civil
4 KANTA Civil

TNS

S.NO.   Name  Branch 
1 CHANDARVEER CHARAN ECE
2 JITENDRA KUMAR ECE
3 NISHANT ARORA ECE
4 SANJAY ECE
5 VIKRAM. ECE

Appirio

S.NO.   Name  Branch 
1 Diksha Gaur CSE
2 Sahil Rathore CSE
3 Prashant Gupta CSE

Hi-Tech Engineers

S.NO.   Name  Branch  Placed Status 
1 ABHIJEET SINGH SISODIYA EE PLACED
2 AMIT KUMAR EE PLACED
3 ASHOK KUMAR EE PLACED
4 IMRAN KHAN (MOHAMMED IQBAL) EE PLACED
5 LATESH GEHLOT EE PLACED
6 MOHD ZUBER REHMANEE EE PLACED
7 PANKAJ GURJAR EE PLACED
8 PARVAT SINGH EE PLACED
9 RAKESH KUMAR SAIN EE PLACED
10 SHUBHANSHU MATHUR EE PLACED
11 SWAROOP SINGH EE PLACED
12 DAYA RAM SAIJU ECE PLACED
13 DEVA RAM JANGU ECE PLACED
14 DHARMENDRA DADHICH ECE PLACED
15 JEETENDRA . ECE PLACED
16 OMDEV SINGH ECE PLACED
17 PREM THANVI ECE PLACED
18 SHUBHAM OJHA ECE PLACED
19 SOURABH DAVE ECE PLACED
20 VIVEK KUMAR ECE PLACED
21 CHIRAG BHOBARIYA EE PLACED
22 HEMANT PALIWAL EE PLACED
23 MAHESH SONI EE PLACED
24 PRANAY MATHUR EE PLACED
25 VISHAL SEN EE PLACED

Centreonyx E-Commerce Hosting Pvt. Ltd.

S.NO.   Name  Branch 
1 AMIT DUGGAR CSE
2 ANKIT DADHICH CSE
3 ARVIND CSE
4 DAKSHA JOSHI CSE
5 HARSHIKA SINGH CSE
6 LAKSHMI SHARMA CSE
7 MONIKA GOUR CSE

SkilRock Technologies Pvt. Ltd.

S.NO.   Name  Branch 
1 DIKSHA GAUR CSE
2 KRISHNA SONI CSE
3 SAPNA KHATRI CSE
4 VASHISTHA GEHLOT CSE
 
S.NO.   Name  Branch  Placed Status 
1 KASHISH LAMBA  IT PLACED
2 KHUSHBU MAHESHWARI CSE PLACED
3 KIRAN CHOUDHARY CSE PLACED
4 USHA LAKHANI CSE PLACED
5 DARSHANA KHICHI CSE PLACED
6 MOHIT SHARMA  CSE PLACED
7 SWETA HOTCHANDANI CSE PLACED
8 SHWETA MATHUR  IT PLACED
9 JYOTI KUMARI CSE PLACED
10 SOURABH PARMAR  IT PLACED
11 KOMAL SOLANKI CSE PLACED
12 HIMANSHI MEWARA CSE PLACED
13 HIMANI RATHORE CSE PLACED
14 KHYATI SRIVASTAVA  IT SHORTLISTED
15 PIYUSH .  CSE SHORTLISTED
16 ROHIT . CSE II SHORTLISTED

Tayana software Solutions

S.NO. Name Branch
1 DEEPIKA BISSA CSE
2 RAGHUNANDAN RANKAWAT CSE

S.NO. Name Branch
1 CHIRAG VAGHELA CSE

Lintech Electric Pvt. Ltd.

S.NO. Name Branch
1 GOURAV ABOTI EE
2 CHITRANSHU GOUR EE
3 YASH VYAS EE
4 RAHUL BHATI EE
5 PUSHPENDRA CHOUHAN EE
6 DILIP KUMAR VAISHNAV EE
7 ASHUTOSH SHARMA EE
8 NEPAL SINGH EE
9 ABHIMANYU SINGH RATHORE ME
10 ABHISHEK TAK ME
11 SANDEEP SINGH BHATI ME
12 ABHISHEK SINGH ME
13 RAJESH KUMAR ME
14 ANKIT KATARIA ME
15 SUDHANSHU VYAS ME
16 KULDEEP KUMAR JANGIR ME
17 BHARAT KUMAR GHANCHI ME
18 NILESH GUPTA ME
19 MONALISA MATHUR EEE
20 APURVA VERMA EEE
21 PALLAVI KHATRI EEE

GOOD THROUGH SOFTWARE SOLUTIONS Pvt. Ltd.

S.NO. Name Branch
1 KHUSHBOO GOSWAMI EEE
2 SHIVANGI MATHUR CSE
3 SHIKHA JAIN CSE
4 SOURABH MISHRA ME II
5 NITESH KUMAR ME II
6 PIYUSH MATNANI CSE
PLACEMENTS - BATCH 2015

S.NO. Name Branch
1 KANCHI JAIN CSE
2 SEJAL BHANDARI CSE
3 SONAL CHOUDHARY CSE
4 MANABHANJAN PRADHAN CSE
5 PRINCE SONI CSE
6 SHISUPAL SINGH CSE
7 TUSHAR UPADHYAY CSE

ShortListed
S.NO. Name Branch
1 KANIKA KACHHAWAHA CSE
2 LALIT BAJPAYEE EE II

Aplaun Corporation of Wonders

S.NO. Name Branch
1 PRAVEEN KUMAR SOLANKI IT

ShortListed
S.NO. Name Branch
1 AARTI DADHEECH CSE
2 MEENAKSHI SONI CSE
3 SARGAM AGARWAL CSE
4 DIWANSHI CHHAPERWAL CSE
5 NAKUL CHAUHAN CSE
6 NAVNEET KUMAR SINGH CSE
7
TARUN BHATI
CSE
8
AKASH BHATI
CSE
9 MADHURAMA SINGH DEORA CSE II
10 MANISH KUMAR YADAV CSE II
11 MEGHRAJ CSE II
12 PRINCE SONI CSE II
13 DIVYAVRAT JUGTAWAT IT
14 SHYAM SINGH IT
S.NO. Name Branch
1 ARUN GAJRAJ ME
2 TEJESH KUMAR BISSA ME II
3 EKLAVYA NEHRA ME II
S.NO. Name Branch
1 Meenakshi Rajpurohit ECE
S.NO. Name Branch
1 Ajay Negi ECE
2 Ankur Duggal ECE
3 Ashish Jain ECE
4 Deepak Goyal ECE
5 Dheeraj Goyal ECE
6 Dushyant Gehlot ECE
7 Nalin Mathur ECE
8 Rambhrosh Saran ECE
9 Sohan Ram ECE
10 Yash Mathur ECE
S.NO. Name Branch
1
Abha Kanwar
CSE
2
Akshay Singhal
CSE
3
Barkha Goyal
IT
4
Diwanshi Chhaperwal
CSE
5
Gaurav Solanki
MBA
6
Mayank Soni
MBA
7
Mohita Sharma
IT
8
Neema Ram
MBA
9
Ojaswee Singhal
CSE
10
Pravin Choudhary
CSE
11
Ritu Sharma
MBA
12
Sangeeta Kumawat
CSE
13
Shaheen Ansari
CSE
14
Shilpa Maharshi
CSE
15
Shyam Singh
CSE
16
Sonam Jain
CSE
17
Sunil Bhati
IT

Shortlisted
S.NO. Name Branch
1
DAULA RAM PATEL
EE
2
PRAVEEN PARIHAR
EE


S.NO. Name Branch
1
Sadhna Seervi
CSE
2
Umesh Kumar Jain
IT
3
Meenal Soni
CSE


S.NO. Name Branch
1
Varsha Katiyar
IT
2
Varsha Tak
IT

JOSH TECHNOLOGY

Shortlisted

S.NO. Name Branch
1
ANSHUL CHHANGANI
CSE
2
HARSHIL SHARMA
CSE
3
PUNEET KACHHWAHA
CSE II
4
DIVYAVRAT JUGTAWAT
IT

S.NO. Name Branch
1 MOHIT AGARWAL CSE
2 NAVNEET SINGH CHOUDHARY CSE II
3 SHUBHAM SHARMA CSE II
4 SUSHIL KUMAR IT

Centreonyx E-commerce Hosting Pvt. Ltd.
S.NO. Name Branch
1 APURWA PAREEK CSE
2 SONAL CHOUDHARY CSE
3 SUMAYYA ANSARI CSE
4 RITIKA CHOUHAN ECE
5 NIKHAR ARORA IT
6 KAPIL MATHUR CSE
7 KRITIKA GUPTA CSE
8 MADHUR MAHESHWARI CSE
9 PRINCE SONI CSE II
10 CHIRAG SHARMA IT
S.NO. Name Branch SHORTLISTED
1 AKSHAY PARMAR CIVIL SELECTED
2 DAMINI VYAS CIVIL SELECTED
3 PRAGYA BOHRA CIVIL SELECTED
4 URMILA CHOUDHARY MBA SHORTLISTED
(One Second Impression)
S.NO. Name Branch SHORTLISTED
1 PRIYA DANGRA CSE SHORTLISTED
2 SONAL CHOUDHARY CSE SHORTLISTED
3 MOHIT AGARWAL CSE SHORTLISTED
4 NAVNEET SINGH CHOUDHARY CSEII SHORTLISTED
5 NIKHIL DHARIWAL CSE SHORTLISTED
6 NIKHIL MANGAL CSE SHORTLISTED
7 SHAILENDRA PUROHIT CSE SHORTLISTED
8 SHUBHAM VERMA CSE SHORTLISTED
9 TARUN BHATI CSE SHORTLISTED
10 YATESH KUMAR MATHURIA CSE SHORTLISTED
11 KHYATI KAPOOR CSE II SHORTLISTED
12 SHUBHAM SHARMA CSE II SHORTLISTED
13 ADITI HALDWANIA IT SHORTLISTED
14 ANKIT BHANDARI IT SHORTLISTED
15 KAILASH CHOUDHARY IT SHORTLISTED
16 SUNIL IT SHORTLISTED
17 SUSHIL KUMAR IT SHORTLISTED
S.NO. Name Branch SHORTLISTED / SELECTED
1 MANABHANJAN PRADHAN CSE II SELECTED
2 NAVEEN PUROHIT CSE II SELECTED
3 LOKESH DUKIYA ECE SELECTED
4 NARENDRA SINGH ECE SELECTED
5 PIYUSH DEORA ECE SELECTED
6 RAJDEEP SINGH BHATI ECE SELECTED
7 SHUBHAM MATHUR EE SELECTED
8 RAMAN DEEP KAUR ECE SHORTLISTED
9 SUMAN SARAN ECE SHORTLISTED
10 VINITA KHATRI ECE SHORTLISTED

Technical Biz Solution
S.NO. Name Branch STATUS
1 AARTI DADHEECH CSE SELECTED
2 KANCHI JAIN CSE SELECTED
3 MONIKA SHARMA CSE SELECTED
4 NIKITA MEHTA CSE SELECTED
5 TARUN BHATI CSE SELECTED
S.NO. Name Branch STATUS
1 KANCHI JAIN CSE SELECTED
2 EKTA AGARWAL CSE SELECTED
3 NAKUL CHAUHAN CSE SELECTED
S.NO. Name Branch
1 AISHWARYA PATIL CSE
2 BHANU KESWANI CSE
3 RENUKA PUROHIT CSE
4 BINCY ABRAHAM ECE
5 CHANDRA KANWAR BHATI ECE
6 HITEKSHA BHUTANI ECE
7 KEERTY GUPTA ECE
8 MEENA ECE
9 MEERA RANI ECE
10 MEGHNA SEERVI ECE
11 DIKSHA RANA EEE
12 MS. KIRAN CHOHAN EEE
13 NEHA SHARMA EEE
14 SEEMA KUMAWAT IT
15 BHUPENDRA SINGH NIRWAN CSE
16 DEVANSHI TAK CSE
17 NAMITA MEHTA CSE
18 NILESH ARORA CSE
19 NAVNEET SINGH CHOUDHARY CSE II
20 KAJAL DOWLANI ECE
21 MILIND SHARMA ECE
22 TUSHAR BHATNAGAR ECE
23 ANKIT KAUSHIK ECE-II
24 PIYUSH KACKAR ECE-II
25 DAKSHA KHATRI IT
S.NO. Name Branch
1 PRAGYA WAHIE CSE
2 RANU DADHICH CSE
3 RUCHIKA GEHLOT CSE
4 GAURI MATHUR ECE
5 PRAGYA SONI ECE
6 SHEMA MATHUR ECE
7 SHRAIYA MATHUR ECE
8 SUNITI SHEKHAWAT ECE
9 HARSHA SHANTILAL BHANSALI ECE
10 POOJA BHATI EEE
11 AKANSHA SINGHAL CSE
12 ARJUN JASMATIYA CSE
13 HARSHIL SHARMA CSE
14 KHUSHBOO BHATI CSE
15 KUNAL GOYAL CSE
16 NAMITA JAIN CSE
17 NIKHIL SIKHWAL CSE
18 RAJKUMAR SHARMA CSE
19 SANGEET MANGHNANI CSE
20 SHREEYA SHARMA CSE
21 VASUNDHARA KANWAR BHATI CSE
22 AKASH GOYAL ECE
23 ALOK MEHTA ECE
24 AYUSH AGARWAL ECE
25 DIVYA ARORA IT
26 DIVYA VERMA ECE
27 PRIYANKA SISODIA ECE
28 RIDDHI JAIN ECE
29 SONAL GOLANI ECE
30 AJAY SINGH RATHORE ECE
31 DEEPAK SINGH EE
32 HARSHIT BHANDARI EE
33 ANKIT MANGAL ME
34 CHAITANYA BHAMBI ME
35 MAYANK NEGI ME
S.NO. Name Branch
1 NIKHIL CHOUHAN CSE
2 VIRENDRA SINGH RAJPUROHIT ECE
3 ASIFA PRAVEEN CSE
S.NO. Name Branch College_Name
1 NIKITA SHARMA CSE SETG
5 MADHURAMA SINGH DEORA CSE II COED
7 MEENAKSHI SONI CSE SETG
8 MALVIKA MATHUR CSE SETG
9 HEENA CSE COED
10 NAMRATA CHOPRA CSE COED
12 SALONI SHARMA CSE COED
S.NO. Name Branch
1 LAKSHITA SHARMA CSE
2 NEHAL CHOUDHARY CSE
3 KANISHKA ECE
4 SMITA GOEL ECE
5 VARTIKA SINGH PUNDIR IT
6 PRAFUL GOYAL CSE
7 RAKESH RAV CSE
8 RONAK BORAWAR CSE
9 JAYESH SONI ECE
10 KAPIL ARORA ECE
11 RASHMI HARWANI ECE
12 SHRADDHA RAI ECE
13 SHUMAILA ROSHAN ECE
14 DHARMESH KUMAR BARMERA ECE II
15 PARTH MEWARA IT
S.NO. Name Branch
1 KRITIKA MATHUR CSE
2 SHREYA JAIN CSE
3 AMRITA KUSHWAHA ECE
4 LALITA CHOUDHARY ECE
5 LALITA KUMAWAT ECE
6 SWAPNIL SUNIL ECE
7 ARTI LAHOTI IT
8 SHALINI GOYAL CSE
9 ASMITA SURUCHI ECE
10 YAMINI CHOUDHARY ECE
11 TANISHA SINGHAL ECE
12 SAHEBA SAMBHAWANI IT
S.NO. Name Branch
1 MUMAL JHALA CSE
2 SAKSHI SHARMA CSE
3 NIKHAR ARORA IT
4 DEV KARAN PUNIA CSE
5 JEEVAN SHARMA CSE
6 KAMAL SONI CSE
7 MONISHA MATHEW CSE
8 NAKUL CHAUHAN CSE
9 NAMRATA CHOPRA CSE
10 RAKESH RAV CSE
11 SONU AGRAWAL CSE
12 GAJENDRA SINGH RATHORE CSE II
13 KHYATI KAPOOR CSE II
14 VASUNDHARA KANWAR BHATI CSE
15 CHAMAN IT
16 DIVYAVRAT JUGTAWAT IT
S.NO. Name Branch
1 ASIFA PARVEEN CSE
2 MEDHAVI GUPTA CSE
3 SURBHI SHARMA CSE
4 ANJALI MATHUR (ARUN) ECE
5 SWETA PRASAD IT
6 HIMANSHA TYAGI CSE
7 JEEVAN SHARMA CSE
8 AAYUSH AGARWAL CSE II
9 MANABHANJAN PRADHAN CSE II
10 HARSHA KHATRI ECE
11 HEMANT GOYAL ECE
12 RAJDEEP SINGH BHATI ECE
13 RASHMI HARWANI ECE
14 DASHRATH SINGH SONIGARA ECE II
15 SIDDHARTH SINGH RATHORE ECE II
16 DIVYAVRAT JUGTAWAT IT
17 RAVI GAUR ME
18 ROHIT BORANA ME
S.NO. Name Branch
1 ASIFA PARVEEN CSE
2 BHANU KESWANI CSE
3 NEHAL CHOUDHARY CSE
4 SWATI DAVE IT
5 VARTIKA SHARMA IT
6 OJASWEE SINGHAL CSE II
7 RAVINDRA SINGH ECE
8 DAKSHA KHATRI IT